Skip to content
Ram Rider

Ram Rider

Ram Rider is a 5-elixir Legendary troop. It is in 2.6% of ranked decks with a 50.0% win rate (34,063 battles, the last 7 days). It has no Evolution or Hero version.

5 elixirlegendaryTroopMax level 16

Roles: win condition

Meta stats

2.6%
Usage rate
50.0%
Win rate
34,063
Appearances

Ranked ·Last 7 days ·658,335 battles· updated 3h ago

Build a deck with Ram Rider

Best Ram Rider decks

Top-ranked decks containing this card.
#107

Ram Rider Bridge Spam

Bridge Spam+278%
Evolved Zap
Hero Dark Prince
Evolved P.E.K.K.A
Bandit
Ram Rider
Mother Witch
Electro Wizard
Fireball
4.1
Avg Elixir
64.3%
Win Rate
0.0%
Usage
Open Deck
#115

Ram Rider Control

Control+782%
Evolved Mega Knight
Evolved Giant Snowball
Golden Knight
Ram Rider
Inferno Dragon
Electro Wizard
Poison
Barbarian Barrel
4.0
Avg Elixir
62.4%
Win Rate
0.0%
Usage
Open Deck
#117

Ram Rider Bridge Spam

Bridge Spam+87%
Evolved Giant Snowball
Hero Barbarian Barrel
Evolved Baby Dragon
Ram Rider
Electro Wizard
P.E.K.K.A
Bandit
Lightning
4.1
Avg Elixir
58.8%
Win Rate
0.1%
Usage
Open Deck
#163

Ram Rider Bridge Spam

Bridge Spam-13%
Evolved Mega Knight
Hero Ice Wizard
Evolved Royal Ghost
Poison
Spirit Empress
Ram Rider
Bandit
Zap
4.1
Avg Elixir
51.0%
Win Rate
0.3%
Usage
Open Deck
#169

Ram Rider Bridge Spam

Bridge Spam±0%
Evolved Giant Snowball
Hero Electro Wizard
Evolved Baby Dragon
Lightning
Ram Rider
Barbarian Barrel
P.E.K.K.A
Bandit
4.1
Avg Elixir
52.3%
Win Rate
0.2%
Usage
Open Deck
#176

Ram Rider Control

Control+2%
Evolved Lumberjack
Hero Goblins
Evolved Mega Knight
Furnace
Spirit Empress
Fireball
Ram Rider
Zap
4.3
Avg Elixir
54.1%
Win Rate
0.1%
Usage
Open Deck

Related cards

Frequently asked questions

Is Ram Rider good?

Ram Rider wins 50.0% of its ranked battles and is in 2.6% of decks (the last 7 days, updated October 20, 2026).

How do you counter Ram Rider?

Over the last 30 days of ranked battles, Ram Rider does worst against Ronin, Bandit and Battle Ram.

Does Ram Rider have an evolution?

It has no Evolution or Hero version.

What is the best Ram Rider deck?

Right now it is Ram Rider Bridge Spam (Bridge Spam) with a 64.3% win rate over 112 battles. See all Ram Rider decks for the full list.