Skip to content
Skeleton Army
Evolved Skeleton Army

Evolution

Skeleton Army

Skeleton Army is a 3-elixir Epic troop. It is in 10.0% of ranked decks with a 50.4% win rate (132,253 battles, the last 7 days). It has an Evolution.

3 elixirepicTroopMax level 16

Roles: swarm

Meta stats

10.0%
Usage rate
50.4%
Win rate
132,253
Appearances

Evolution: 8.0% usage · 50.9% win rate

Ranked ·Last 7 days ·658,335 battles· updated 3h ago

Build a deck with Skeleton Army

Best Skeleton Army decks

Top-ranked decks containing this card.

Best Evo Skeleton Army decks →

#1

Goblin Barrel Bait

Bait+34%
Evolved Goblin Barrel
Hero Valkyrie
Evolved Skeleton Army
Wall Breakers
Princess
Dart Goblin
Ice Spirit
Cannon
2.8
Avg Elixir
51.1%
Win Rate
2.6%
Usage
Open Deck
#10

Goblin Barrel Bait

Bait+25%
Evolved Goblin Barrel
Hero Knight
Evolved Skeleton Army
Princess
Dart Goblin
Ice Spirit
The Log
Inferno Tower
2.9
Avg Elixir
52.0%
Win Rate
1.7%
Usage
Open Deck
#18

Golem Beatdown

Beatdown+30%
Evolved Skeleton Army
Evolved Inferno Dragon
Skeleton King
Miner
Golem
Night Witch
Zap
Goblin Curse
3.8
Avg Elixir
51.6%
Win Rate
1.3%
Usage
Open Deck
#26

Elixir Golem Beatdown

Beatdown+24%
Evolved Skeleton Army
Evolved Witch
Skeleton King
Elixir Golem
Night Witch
Lightning
Goblin Curse
Arrows
3.8
Avg Elixir
52.6%
Win Rate
0.9%
Usage
Open Deck
#55

Elixir Golem Beatdown

Beatdown+18%
Evolved Skeleton Army
Evolved Witch
Skeleton King
Lightning
Elixir Golem
Night Witch
Rage
Arrows
3.8
Avg Elixir
53.0%
Win Rate
0.5%
Usage
Open Deck
#62

Giant Beatdown

Beatdown-18%
Evolved Zap
Hero Giant
Evolved Minion Horde
Mini P.E.K.K.A
Arrows
Sparky
Bats
Skeleton Army
3.8
Avg Elixir
50.4%
Win Rate
0.6%
Usage
Open Deck

Related cards

Frequently asked questions

Is Skeleton Army good?

Skeleton Army wins 50.4% of its ranked battles and is in 10.0% of decks (the last 7 days, updated October 20, 2026).

How do you counter Skeleton Army?

Over the last 30 days of ranked battles, Skeleton Army does worst against Goblin Curse, X-Bow and Earthquake.

Does Skeleton Army have an evolution?

It has an Evolution.

What is the best Skeleton Army deck?

Right now it is Goblin Barrel Bait (Bait) with a 51.1% win rate over 17,159 battles. See all Skeleton Army decks for the full list.