Skip to content
Deck Guides

PEKKA Bridge Spam Deck Guide: Best Decks, How to Play, and Counters

P.E.K.K.A Bridge Spam defends with P.E.K.K.A and punishes every elixir mistake with fast bridge troops. The strongest P.E.K.K.A deck right now is Battle Ram Bridge Spam (Bridge Spam) with a 52.0% win rate over 13,771 battles in the last 7 days (updated October 20, 2026).

By RoyaleDeck Team Oct 5, 2026 3 min read 47 views Updated Oct 20, 2026

TL;DR

  • P.E.K.K.A defends; fast bridge troops punish the opponent's elixir spending.
  • Attack in the lane opposite their big push, right after they commit.
  • The strongest P.E.K.K.A deck right now is Battle Ram Bridge Spam (Bridge Spam) with a 52.0% win rate over 13,771 battles in the last 7 days (updated October 20, 2026).
PEKKA Bridge Spam Deck Guide: Best Decks, How to Play, and Counters

What is P.E.K.K.A Bridge Spam?

P.E.K.K.A Bridge Spam combines the strongest defensive tank in the game with cheap, fast troops played right at the bridge. P.E.K.K.A (7 elixir) shuts down ground pushes, then the deck punishes the opponent with Battle Ram, Bandit or Royal Ghost the moment they spend their elixir.

The idea is pressure: every time your opponent commits elixir, you attack the other lane before they can answer.

The best P.E.K.K.A decks right now

Top P.E.K.K.A decks
#DeckCardsElixirWin rateUsageBattles
1Battle Ram Bridge Spam with Evo Royal Ghost & P.E.K.K.AEvo Battle Ram, Evo Royal Ghost, Golden Knight, Furnace, P.E.K.K.A, Bandit, Arrows, Electro Wizard4.052.0%2.1%13,771
2Battle Ram Bridge Spam with Hero Magic Archer & Evo Royal GhostEvo Royal Ghost, Hero Magic Archer, Evo Battle Ram, Bandit, Zap, Electro Wizard, Fireball, P.E.K.K.A3.950.4%0.5%3,331
3Balloon ControlEvo P.E.K.K.A, Hero Ice Wizard, Evo Baby Dragon, Balloon, Lumberjack, Freeze, Tornado, Barbarian Barrel4.053.3%0.3%1,902
4Battle Ram Bridge Spam with Evo P.E.K.K.A & Golden KnightEvo P.E.K.K.A, Evo Battle Ram, Golden Knight, Furnace, Zap, Bandit, Royal Ghost, Electro Wizard3.962.8%0.0%156
5Ram Rider Bridge Spam with Evo P.E.K.K.A & Hero Dark PrinceEvo Zap, Hero Dark Prince, Evo P.E.K.K.A, Bandit, Ram Rider, Mother Witch, Electro Wizard, Fireball4.164.3%0.0%112
6Ram Rider Bridge Spam with Evo Baby Dragon & Evo Giant SnowballEvo Giant Snowball, Hero Barbarian Barrel, Evo Baby Dragon, Ram Rider, Electro Wizard, P.E.K.K.A, Bandit, Lightning4.158.8%0.1%391
Live data · Ranked · the last 7 days · 658,335 battles · updated October 20, 2026 · decks with 100+ battles · See all P.E.K.K.A decks →

A classic Bridge Spam list is P.E.K.K.A, Battle Ram, Bandit, Royal Ghost, Electro Wizard, Magic Archer, Poison and Zap. The live list above shows how top players are building it today.

How do you play P.E.K.K.A Bridge Spam?

Defend with P.E.K.K.A, then counter

P.E.K.K.A is your answer to their tank. Place it so the tank walks into it, kill the push, and send P.E.K.K.A to the bridge with a fast troop beside it. A surviving P.E.K.K.A plus Battle Ram is a push most decks cannot defend cheaply.

Punish at the bridge

Bridge spam means playing fast troops right at the river when the opponent is low on elixir. Watch for the moment they place a big card in the back: that is your signal to send Bandit or Battle Ram in the other lane.

Use your spells for value

Poison and Zap are not just for damage. Poison clears the support behind their push; Zap resets Inferno Tower and stops a charge. Save Zap for the card that stops your bridge troops.

Which cards pair best with P.E.K.K.A?

Best cards with P.E.K.K.A
CardPlayed with P.E.K.K.A
Electro Wizard93% of games
Bandit89% of games
Battle Ram84% of games
Royal Ghost84% of games
Furnace57% of games
Golden Knight54% of games
Live data · Ranked · the last 7 days · 658,335 battles · updated October 20, 2026

How do you counter P.E.K.K.A Bridge Spam?

  • Keep elixir in reserve. Bridge Spam punishes players who spend everything at once.
  • Kite P.E.K.K.A with a cheap building or troop placed in the centre, then kill it with swarms or air.
  • Answer bridge troops cheaply. A cheap building or a small spell handles Battle Ram and Bandit.

The cards P.E.K.K.A does worst against in real ranked battles:

What P.E.K.K.A struggles against
CardP.E.K.K.A win rateBattles
Ronin36.1%6,770
Ice Golem41.4%8,517
Suspicious Bush42.1%3,875
Bomb Tower43.2%3,410
Goblin Machine43.5%168
Rascals43.5%9,094
Card vs card · ranked · last 30 days

Common mistakes with Bridge Spam

  • Attacking into full elixir. Bridge troops get punished on defence. Attack after they spend.
  • P.E.K.K.A at the bridge as an opener. It is a defensive card first.
  • Wasting Zap on chip damage. It is your answer to whatever stops your push.
  • Ignoring the other lane. The whole point is to split their attention.

Where to go next

#Deck Guide#PEKKA#Bridge Spam
R

RoyaleDeck Team

Written by the RoyaleDeck Team. The deck tables in this guide are filled live from ranked battles collected through the official Clash Royale API. About us · How we compute our stats

Frequently asked questions

What is the best P.E.K.K.A Bridge Spam deck?

The strongest P.E.K.K.A deck right now is Battle Ram Bridge Spam (Bridge Spam) with a 52.0% win rate over 13,771 battles in the last 7 days (updated October 20, 2026).

What cards are in P.E.K.K.A Bridge Spam?

The classic list is P.E.K.K.A, Battle Ram, Bandit, Royal Ghost, Electro Wizard, Magic Archer, Poison and Zap. The live table on this page shows current versions.

How do you counter P.E.K.K.A Bridge Spam?

Keep elixir for their bridge troops, answer them cheaply with a building or small spell, and kite P.E.K.K.A to the centre before killing it with swarms or air.

Is P.E.K.K.A good right now?

P.E.K.K.A is in 7.1% of ranked decks with a 49.8% win rate (92,862 battles, the last 7 days).